Congress disclosure

As of August 24 at 7:43 AM EDT

Receipts through August 24 at 6:54 AM EDT

Showing the precomputed receipt profile captured as of august 24 at 7:43 am edt.

Sara Jacobs

House · Democrat · CA-51

Receipt-linked STOCK Act filings with no motive inferred. How we read filings

Midpoint sum

$3.3M

Last measured: 39 of 54 rows (72.2%) disclose a range

Unique trades

54

member + ticker + date + side + owner + amount range

Amount coverage

Last measured 72.2%

Snapshot 17m old · August 24 at 7:43 AM EDT

Filed rows

54

Buy / sell

5 / 49

Last filed

May 20, 2026

Get Sara Jacobs's next filing in your inbox

Be first when Sara Jacobs files next. One email per new disclosure, with the official House Clerk PDF linked on every row.

Free. No account. Unsubscribe in one click.

Also sends a weekly congressional digest so you hear from us between filings.

Exhibit 02

Filed-trade ledger

54 filed rows match this view. Showing 25.

Rows matching

54

Disclosed midpoint sum

$3,330,539

Average filing delay

42 days

Get Sara Jacobs's next filing in your inbox

Be first when Sara Jacobs files next. One email per new disclosure, with the official House Clerk PDF linked on every row.

Free. No account. Unsubscribe in one click.

Also sends a weekly congressional digest so you hear from us between filings.

Amounts parsed on 39 of 54 filed rows (72.2%). Why some rows are still queued →

Queue depth: 15 / 54 rows have at least one unresolved receipt field: 0 receipt links, 15 amount rows, and 15 owner labels. The oldest queued row is 1,991 days old (Mar 12, 2021). 0 rows are verified as not disclosed. Bounded midpoints are context, not exact transaction totals.

Exhibit 01

Receipt-qualified trade flow

6 tickers from 39 receipt-qualified rows · 15 of 54 filed rows still queued

Node size reflects the sum of bounded disclosed-range midpoints. Each edge opens the latest official receipt for that ticker.

Most traded tickers

Ranked by receipt-qualified filed rows; each source opens the latest qualifying filing.

6 tickers from 39 receipt-qualified rows · 15 of 54 filed rows still queued

01
QCOMSell-led
2 filed rows$1.5M · receipt ↗
02
AAPLSell-led
1 filed row$175K · receipt ↗
03
LINSell-led
1 filed row$75K · receipt ↗
04
MDTSell-led
1 filed row$75K · receipt ↗
05
MRKSell-led
1 filed row$75K · receipt ↗
06
NYTSell-led
1 filed row$75K · receipt ↗

Reserve alert controls

Reserve adds priority delivery and lets you follow any covered filer. Every email links the official receipt.

Filing-delay ledger

1 filings beyond the 45-day window

Showing the 4 latest filings; the headline counts the full ledger.

May 20, 2026

2 transactions · Doc 20034498

14d lag · within windowSource PDF ↗

Aug 17, 2021

1 transaction · Doc 20019344

42d lag · within windowSource PDF ↗

May 28, 2021

41 transactions · Doc 20018720

49d lag · 4d beyond windowSource PDF ↗

Mar 12, 2021

10 transactions · Doc 20018354

21d lag · within windowSource PDF ↗

Related activity

Receipt-qualified trades in the same tickers by other congressional filers.

Related members

Disclosure questions

How to read Sara Jacobs's filings

How often must Sara Jacobs disclose stock trades?

Covered securities transactions generally must be disclosed no later than 45 days after the transaction. This profile shows the transaction date, filing date, and measured delay when both dates are present in the source filing.

What stock did Sara Jacobs buy most recently?

No receipt-linked purchase is available in Sara Jacobs's current profile snapshot.

What is Sara Jacobs's disclosure lag?

Sara Jacobs's measured average filing delay is 42 days across rows with both transaction and filing dates in the current profile.